Chapter Map 2017-04-17T15:39:02+00:00

GNAO Chapter Locations

Interactive Chapter Map (click on map area for Chapter information)

GNAO South East Chapter (Kingston and Area)

Hastings, Lennox-Addington, Frontenac, Prince Edward, Leeds & Grenville, (East)

President (Acting) - Denise Owsianicki
Email

GNAO Bluewater Chapter

(Grey and Bruce Counties)

President - (vacant)

GNAO Central East Chapter (Durham Region)

Durham, Northumberland, Peterborough, Victoria, Eastern Section of York Region, Eastern Section of Simcoe County

Co-President- Melanie Kelly Email
Co-President- Kimberly Ritchie Email

GNAO Greater Hamilton Area Chapter

Hamilton-Wentworth, Waterloo, Wellington, Brant, Western Section Halton, Haldimand-Norfolk, Dufferin

President - Karen Bakker-Stephens Email
President-elect - Annie Lam Email

GNAO Lambton Chapter

Lambton, Essex, Kent

President - Darlene Hakker Email

GNAO London and Area

Oxford, Perth, Middlesex, Elgin, Huron

President - Carol Miller Email

GNAO Niagara Chapter

Niagara Peninsula

President - Michele Bliss Email

GNAO North East Chapter

Cochrane, Sudbury, Algoma, Timiskaming, Nipissitoulin,ing, Man Parry Sound

President - Jacquelyn Macknight Email

GNAO North West Chapter

Kenora, Thunder Bay, Rainy River

President - Catherine Schoales Email

GNAO Greater Ottawa Area

Ottawa-Carleton, Lanark, Renfrew, Russell Prescott, Dundas, Stormont, Glengary, Leeds & Grenville (West)

President - Linda Haley Email

GNAO Greater Toronto Area Chapter

Toronto, GTA, Peel, Western Section of York Region, Eastern Section of Halton Region, S.E. Section of Simcoe County

President - Leila Carnegie Email

GNAO North East Chapter

Cochrane, Sudbury, Algoma, Timiskaming, Nipissing, Manitoulin, Parry Sound

President - Jacquelyn Macknight Email

# Chapter Boundaries RNAO LHINs
12 Bluewater Grey and Bruce Counties
Includes: Wiarton, Kincardine, Hanover, Flesherton, Meaford, Owen Sound, Goderich, Collingwood, Alliston, Midland
5 2
07 Central East Durham, Northumberland, Peterborough, Victoria, Eastern Section of York Region, Eastern Section of Simcoe County
Includes: Pickering, Ajax, Whitby, Oshawa, Clarington, Uxbridge, Port Perry, Markham, Stouffville, Beaverton, Lindsay, Peterborough, Port Hope, Cobourg
8 9
02 Greater Hamilton Area Hamilton-Wentworth, Waterloo, Wellington, Brant, Western Section Halton, Haldimand-Norfolk, Dufferin
Includes: Hamilton, Burlington, Kitchener, Waterloo, Guelph, Stoney Creek, Brantford
3, 4 4
04 South East Hastings, Lennox-Addington, Frontenac, Prince Edward, Leeds & Grenville, (East)
Includes: Kingston, Belleville, Napanee, Gananoque, Brockville, Trenton, Brighton, Picton
9 10
10 Lambton Lambton, Essex, Kent
Includes: Sarnia, Chatham, Windsor, Essex
1 1
03 London and Area Oxford, Perth, Middlesex, Elgin, Huron
Includes: London, St, Thomas, Woodstock, Stratford, Tillsonberg
2 2
11 Niagara Niagara Peninsula
Includes: Niagara Falls, St. Catharines, Fort Erie, Welland, Grimbsy, Port Colborne
3 4
14 North East Cochrane, Sudbury, Algoma, Timiskaming, Nipissing, Manitoulin, Parry Sound
Includes: Hearst, Kapuskasing, Iroquois Falls, Cochrane, Timmins, New Liskeard, Mattawa, Kearney, Parry Sound, Espanola, Sault Ste. Marie
11 13
15 North West Kenora, Thunder Bay, Rainy River
Includes: Thunder Bay, Fort Frances, Rainy River, Kenora, Dryden, Red Lake, Kitchenuhmaykoosib, Fort Hope, Longlac, Geraldton, Marathon
12 14
05 Greater Ottawa Area Ottawa-Carleton, Lanark, Renfrew, Russell Prescott, Dundas, Stormont, Glengary, Leeds & Grenville (west)
Includes: Ottawa, Renfrew, Carleton Place, Smith Falls, Perth, Cornwall
10 11
01 Greater Toronto Area Toronto, GTA, Peel, Western Section of York Region, Eastern Section of Halton Region, S.E. Section of Simcoe County
Includes: City of Toronto, Scarborough, Mississauga, Oakville, Milton, Brampton, Barrie, Orillia, Richmond Hill, Thornhill, Vaughan, Aurora, Newmarket
6, 7 5, 6, 7